Your HR system, finally doing the work.

An HRIS specialist and an AI engineer who connect your recruiting tool, HR system, payroll and Slack, and build the AI agents and automations your People team keeps asking for.

Led by [Name], [X] years running HR systems for [type of companies].

Diagnostic€2,269
Build sprint€4,969
Monthly partner€969 /mo

We make the systems you already pay for do the work.

Recruitment and onboarding

Screening, interview scheduling, offers and new-hire tasks handled by AI agents, with a person approving the decisions.

HR system set-up and clean data

We finish the half-done set-up, fix the data, and connect the HR system, recruiting tool and payroll so they agree.

AI assistants and automation

Policy questions, request triage, employee changes, offboarding and reporting, without copy-paste.

Adoption and training

We train your team to use and change what we build, so it keeps working after we leave.

[Scope: add HR strategy and employee-relations support here only if we offer it]

Built for People teams with more admin than people.

One-person People teams

One person doing hiring, payroll prep and every employee question.

Mid-market People teams

100 to 1,000 employees. They have an HR system, but half the work still happens in spreadsheets.

Companies hiring in volume

Hundreds of applications per role, and recruiters stuck scheduling instead of talking to candidates.

HR leaders already trying ChatGPT or Claude

They want the experiments that worked running safely every day.

How we work.

  1. Assess

    We look at your systems and find where the manual work is.

  2. Plan

    A prioritised list, quick wins first, with what each one saves.

  3. Build

    Connected to your systems through their APIs, inside your own accounts.

  4. Train

    Your team learns to use it and change it.

  5. Improve

    We track time saved and errors, and adjust.

We work with the tools you already have.

HR systems

Personio, HiBob, BambooHR, Sage People, Zoho People [others Iliyana confirms]

Recruiting and payroll

[only systems we can actually integrate]

Tools

Slack, Google Workspace, n8n, Make, Zapier, Claude

Five things we build most often.

Each one runs in the tools your team already uses. These are examples on sample data until our first clients go live.

Recruitment to onboarding, run by AI agents

Sound familiar?

  • The same steps repeat for every candidate and every new hire.
  • Applicants, documents and HR questions sit in separate tools.
  • Work waits while HR and hiring managers pass it back and forth.
  • Everyone runs the process a little differently, and nobody can see where a candidate is stuck.
  • Your HR team spends its week on admin instead of hiring and people work.

What we build

  • Screening agent reads applications against the role's criteria and proposes a shortlist.
  • Scheduling agent books interviews in the panel's calendars and sends reminders and follow-ups.
  • Offer agent drafts the offer letter from your approved template and sends it for sign-off.
  • Onboarding agent starts the new hire's tasks as soon as the offer is signed.
  • HR questions agent answers candidate and employee questions, and hands exceptions to a person.

The agents pass work to each other and act in your recruiting tool, HR system, calendar and email. Each has clear rules on what it may do, every action is logged, and a person approves shortlists, offers and exceptions.

Recruiting tool · HR system · Calendar · Email · Slack

StepAgentStatus
214 applications for Backend EngineerScreening18 shortlisted, recruiter to confirm
Interviews with the panelScheduling9 booked, 2 reminders sent
Offer for the chosen candidateOfferDrafted, waiting for approval
Offer signedOnboardingLaptop, accounts and first week started
"Can I start two weeks later?"HR questionsPassed to the recruiter

Example on sample data. Amber means a person decides.

Clear prices. You own what we build.

Every engagement starts with a free 30-minute call. Prices in euros [excl. VAT?].

Diagnostic

€2,269

Fixed scope, 2 weeks

  • Map of your systems and where the manual work is
  • Prioritised plan, quick wins first
  • One quick win built

Build sprint

€4,969

Fixed scope, one build

  • One automation, assistant or agent workflow
  • Built, tested and documented
  • Handed over to your team

Monthly partner

€969 /month

[X days or hours] a month

  • Building and improving every month
  • Direct Slack access
  • Team training included
First 30-minute call is freeYou own everything we buildNo long-term lock-in

Why us.

We've run these systems

Day to day, at real companies, with real payroll deadlines.

No vendor bias

We don't sell a platform. We work with the HR system you already have.

Responsible by design

We sign a data processing agreement. A person approves anything that affects a candidate or an employee, access follows your system permissions, and every action is logged.

Training included, and you own it

Your team learns to use and change what we build. Workflows, documentation and accounts stay with you.

Built by people who run HR systems.

[Name], HRIS specialist

[X years running HR systems, which systems, what kind of companies]

[Name], AI engineer

[What you build and run today: automations, AI agents, integrations]

Book a 30-minute call.

Tell us what's taking your team's time. We'll come to the call with a first idea of what to fix and what it would take.